ACEP Awards

2021 Junior Faculty Teaching Award—Dina Wallin, MD, FACEP

2021 Junior Faculty Teaching Award—Dina Wallin, MD, FACEP 2021 Junior Faculty Teaching Award—Dina Wallin, MD, FACEP <iframe src="https://player.vimeo.com/video/635639977?h=d68f97c7e2&amp;badge=0&amp...

2021 Junior Faculty Teaching Award—Harman Gill, MD

2021 Junior Faculty Teaching Award—Frosso Adamakos, MD, FACEP

2021 Faculty Teaching Award—Eric Issacs

2021 Faculty Teaching Award—Heidi Baer, MD, FACEP

EM Wellness Center of Excellence Award

Communications Lifetime Achievement Award - Stephen H. Anderson, MD, FACEP

2020 National Emergency Medicine Excellence in Bedside Teaching Award - Stephen Topp, MD – Florida

2021 Excellence in Bedside Teaching Award—Hardin Pantle, MD, FACEP

2020 National Emergency Medicine Excellence in Bedside Teaching Award – Jeanne Noble, MD – California

2021 Excellence in Bedside Teaching Award—Chidinma Nwakanma, MD

Innovative Change in Emergency Medicine - Rahul Sharma, MD, FACEP

Innovative Change in Practice Management Award

Disaster Medical Sciences Award - Irving “Jake” Jacoby, MD, FACEP

Disaster Medical Sciences Award – Joseph A. Barbera, MD

ACEP Council Horizon Award - Theresa Tran, MD, FACEP

ACEP Council Horizon Award - Hilary E. Fairbrother, MD, FACEP

ACEP Council Teamwork Award

ACEP Council Teamwork Award

ACEP Council Champion of Diversity & Inclusion - Andrea L. Green, MD, FACEP

ACEP Council Champion of Diversity and Inclusion – Rebecca B. Parker, MD, FACEP

Community Emergency Medicine Award - Adam Hussain, MD

Community Emergency Medicine Excellence Award – Michael A. McGee, MD, MPH, FACEP

Spokesperson of the Year Award - Jose Torradas, MD, FACEP

Spokesperson of the Year Award - Robert Hancock Jr., DO, FACEP

Diane Bollman Chapter Advocate Award – Mr. Robert Ramsey

Diane K. Bollman Chapter Advocate Award – Stephanie Butler

ACEP Council Curmudgeon Award - William K. Mallon, MD, FACEP

ACEP Council Curmudgeon – David T. Overton, MD, FACEP

Policy Pioneer Award - Amy Cho, MD

Policy Pioneer Award – Jordan G. R. Celeste, MD, FACEP

Judith E. Tintinalli Award for Outstanding Contribution in Education - Dr. Tracy Sanson

Judith E. Tintinalli Award for Outstanding Contribution in Education - Michael A. Granovsky, MD, FACEP

Judith E. Tintinalli Award for Outstanding Contribution in Education - Michael S. Beeson, MD, MBA, FACEP

John G. Wiegenstein Leadership Award - Dr. David Seaberg

John G. Wiegenstein Leadership Award – Jay A. Kaplan, MD, FACEP

Council Meritorious Service Award - Dr. Michael McCrea

Council Meritorious Service Award - Sanford H. Herman, MD, MS, FACEP

James D. Mills Outstanding Contribution to Emergency Medicine Award - Dr. John Rogers

James D. Mills Outstanding Contribution to Emergency Medicine Award - James J. Augustine, MD, FACEP

John A. Rupke Legacy Award - Dr Peter Fahrney

John A. Rupke Legacy Award – Jeffrey D. Bettinger, MD, FACEP

Outstanding Contribution in Research Award - Dr. Alan Jones

Outstanding Contribution in Research - Ahamed H. Idris, MD, FACEP

Pamela P. Bensen Trailblazer Award - Dr. Sharon Mace

Pamela P. Bensen Trailblazer Award - Rita A. Manfredi-Shutler, MD, FACEP

Colin C. Rorrie, Jr. Award for Excellence in Health Policy - Dr. Steven Stack

Colin C. Rorrie Jr, Award for Excellence in Health Policy - Susan M. Nedza, MD, MBA, FACEP

Honorary Membership - Mrs. Pat Hughes

Outstanding Contribution in EMS Award - Dr. James Atkins

Outstanding Contribution in EMS - Craig A. Manifold, DO, FACEP (posthumous)

Honorary Membership - Mr. Dean Wilkerson

Honorary Membership - Dr. Jane Scott

Honorary Membership Award - Sally Winkelman

Congratulations to the Leadership Award Recipients - Dr. Mark Rosenberg

Congratulations to the Leadership Award Recipients - Dr. Gillian Schmitz