ACEP ID:

Staff Directory

Contact the ACEP Executive Office in Dallas at 800-798-1822 or 972-550-0911.

You can also email ACEP Staff by writing to first initial and last name @ acep.org.

Academic Affairs
Loren Rives Senior Manager 3302
Marla Payne Grants and Research Manager 3238
Maggie Cullather Data Analyst/Scientist/Architect 3230
Annals of Emergency Medicine
Tracy Napper Editorial Director 3256
Martha Villagomez Editorial Associate 3223
Stephanie Wauson Managing Editor, JACEP Open 3207
Chapter and State Relations
Harry Monroe Director 3204
Maude Surprenant-Hancock Chapter Services Manager 3142
Adriana Alvarez Chapter Services Coordinator 3312
Rochelle Ross Chapter Services Administrative Assistant (P/T) 3021
Corporate Development
Jodi Talia Chief Development Officer 1735
Stephanie Batson Senior Manager, Exhibits and Corporate Development 3274
Tina Carter Senior Manager, Exhibits and Corporate Development 3203
Susan Spradlin Manager 3215
Felecia McQuarters Coordinator 3146
Educational Meetings
Debbie Smithey Director 3296
Toni McElhinney Senior Manager, Conventions and Meetings 3270
Ginger Westbrook Event Registration Manager 3166
Loretta Neely Education Program Development Manager 1007
Shannon Campbell Educational Meetings Coordinator 3292
Raul Cabello Event Production Manager 3272
(Open) Conventions and Meetings Manager  
Maya Patel Administrative Coordinator 3063
Educational Products
Michele Byers Managing Director, Education and Management Services 3295
Maria Haag Director, Online Education 3086
(Open) Multimedia Editor  
Dina Gonzales Accreditation Manager 3252
Violet Herring CME Approval Manager 1000
(Open) Senior Manager, Digital Publishing and Publications  
Katie Muth Education Coordinator 3064
Suzannah Alexander Editorial Director, PEER and EM Modules 3119
Natalie Smith Managing Editor 3232
Sydney King Associate Editor 3074
Morgan Gardner Assistant Editor 3157
Emergency Medicine Practice
Sandy Schneider Associate Executive Director, Clinical Affairs 3234
Julie Rispoli CUAP Accreditation Manager 3235
(Open) Senior Director, EMP  
Sam Shahid Practice Management Manager 3139
Kaeli Vandertulip Clinical Practice Manager 3231
Julie Wassom Administrative Coordinator, Practice, Policy and Academic LOS 3102
Travis Schulz Clinical Practice Manager 3290
Nicole Tidwell GEDA Program Manager 3249
Amber Hartman GEDA Project Administrator 3129
EMS and Disaster Preparedness
Rick Murray Director 3260
Patrick Elmes Manager 3262
Deanna Harper Coordinator 3313
Finance
Layla Powers Chief Financial Officer 3133
Jefferson Harris Senior General Ledger Accountant 3138
Jimeka Mire Senior General Ledger Accountant 3132
Dusty Burkett Controller 3148
Leanne Alford Accounting Manager 3134
Toni Jones Accounting Manager 3192
Sharon Wilson Payroll Manager 3172
Sheetal Butt Senior General Ledger Accountant 3136
(Open) Senior General Ledger Accountant  
Darek Heilman Staff Accountant 1736
Patricia Reese AP Accountant 3062
Janet Kats Cash Accountant 3087
EMF
Tanya Downing Director, Major and Planned Gifts 3216
Rebecca Reyes Grants and Marketing Administrator 3221
Grants Development
Cynthia Singh Director 3217
Kathryn Mensah Grants Administrator 3218
Riane Gay Director, Corporate Development 3019
Dana Dates Grant Coordinator 3237
Liz Muth Grants Manager 3271
Mari Houlihan Grants Manager 3045
Human Resources
Mary Beth Collins Director 3103
Kelley Moore Training and Development Manager 3024
Management Services
(Open) EMRA Executive Director  
Michelle Parker SEMPA Executive Director 3228
(Open) SEMPA Project Coordinator 1003
Leah Stefanini Conference and Exhibit Manager 3298
Alyssa Ceniza EMRA Marketing and Special Events Manager 3022
Valerie Hunt EMRA Managing Editor 3122
Heather Deja EMRA Operations Manager 1739
(Open) CORD Executive Director  
Josh Lindsey EMRA Web Product Manager 3137
Candice Grantham EMRA Membership and Operations Coordinator 1008
Tina Odisho Greenwood CORD Operations Manager 3154
April Applewhite Coordinator, Managed Orgs 3165
(Open) CORD Communications Coordinator (part-time)  
Membership/Management
Jana Nelson Managing Director, Membership and Communications 3018
Membership and Customer Service
Leigh Ann Cole Member Care Center Representative 3161
Karen Price Member Care Center Representative 3164
Carmen Swinger Member Care Center Representative 3162
Mary Smith Senior Member Care Center Representative 3147
Bonita Marek Member Care Center Representative 3257
Lexi Schwartz Member Care Center Representative 3163
Kelly Peasley Community and Sections Manager 3105
Pam Shirey Group Billing and Special Projects Coordinator 3068
Member Communications and Marketing
Nancy Calaway Director 3224
Kenneth Spresley Digital Communications Manager 3020
Jordan Grantham Communications Manager 3055
Melissa Wunder Senior Marketing Manager 3273
James Normark Creative Services Manager 3254
Katie Ellis Marketing Manager (Meetings) 3226
James Bryant Marketing Manager (Products) 3152
     
Office of the Executive Director
Sue Sedory Executive Director 3200
Robert Heard Chief Operating Officer 3140
Faeeza Faruq Manager, International Relations and Special Projects 3275
Sonja Montgomery Governance Operations Director 3202
Carole Wollard Executive Assistant 3205
Mary Ellen Fletcher Governance Operations Manager 3145
Office of the General Counsel
Leslie Moore Chief Legal Officer/General Counsel 3220
Laura Lang Associate General Counsel (P/T) 1010
Shari Purpura Paralegal 3213
Alisa Rubio Legal Assistant 3261
Policy
Craig Price Senior Director 3236
Public Affairs (Contact ACEP Public Affairs in Washington, DC, at 800-320-0610)
Laura Wooster Associate Executive Director 3016
Sarah Heckman NEMPAC and ACEP Grassroots Advocacy Manager 3040
Lupe Gonzales DC Operations Director 3011
Maggie McGillick Public Relations Director 3008
Brad Gruehn Congressional Affairs Director 3015
Ryan McBride Senior Congressional Lobbyist 3017
Pamela Jay Public Affairs Administrative Assistant 3001
Alex Murphy Digital Public Relations Manager 3009
Steven Arnoff Senior Public Relations Manager 3010
Elaine Salter Senior Public Relations Administrator 3007
Jeanne Slade NEMPAC and ACEP Grassroots Advocacy Director 3013
Jeffrey Davis Regulatory Affairs Director 3038
(Open) Data Analyst, Health Policy Research P/T  
Quality
Pawan Goyal Associate Executive Director 3317
Joseph Kennedy Quality Administrator 3109 
(Open) Director, Quality Collaboratives, Data and Quality Measures  
Cindy Mendez-Hernandez (DC Office) Assistant Project Manager, Quality Collaboratives 3185
Anshita Chaturvedi Project Manager, Quality Collaboratives 1002
Dhruv Sharma Data Analyst/Scientist/Architect 3183
Conrad Smit Director, Quality and Product Innovation 3049
Bill Malcom CEDR Program Director 3114
Nicholas Fish (DC Office) CEDR Project Coordinator 3006
Morgan Smith CEDR Account Manager 1006
Aarti Gupta CEDR Account Manager 3135
Jay Burton CEDR Account Manager 3206
Kristin Freedman CEDR Account Manager 3219
Farah Vali CEDR Account Manager 3065
Shobitha Shaji CEDR Account Manager 3067
Sharon Scott CEDR Account Manager 3116
Dimple McKinney CEDR Account Manager 3316
Shannon Miller CEDR Intake Specialist 3106
Ameet Vithalani Quality Data and CEDR Implementation Analyst 3126
Pankaj Kapoor Director Sales & Operations 3144
Cindy "CJ" Jones Sales and Operations Manager 3071
Reimbursement
David McKenzie Reimbursement Director 3233
Adam Krushinskie Reimbursement Policy Manager 3117
Office Services
Tom Bedford Office and Building Services Manager 3111
Randy Ellis Shipping/Fulfillment Coordinator 3115
Bo Stiles Office Services Technician 3118
Katheryn Swinger Receptionist 3100
Technology Services/Web
James Clent Chief Technology Officer 3298
Gene Scruggs Senior IT Operations Manager 3121
Allen Haynes Help Desk Technician 3289
Nortell Brown Help Desk Technician 3054
Srini Maranganti Technical Architect 3124
Angel Castillo Systems and Help Desk Administrator 3127
Mohan Bonthu Developer 3120
Christian Betrisey Developer 3151
Lillian Renner Member Experience Manager 3315
Bennie Davis IT Development Operations Manager 3307
Jerry Anderson Engineering Business Analyst 3133
Steven Parsley IT PMO Manager 3069
Mila Belcheva Jr Business Analyst 3070
Steven Morrissey Web Designer 3177
Alan Masters Web Content Manager 3228
Sai Ravichandran Jr Data Analyst 3187
Jesse Pham Jr UX Engineer 1009
LIVE CHAT
[ Feedback → ]