ACEP ID:

Staff Directory

Contact the ACEP Executive Office in Dallas at 800-798-1822 or 972-550-0911.

You can also email ACEP Staff by writing to first initial and last name @ acep.org.

Academic Affairs
(Open) Senior Manager  
Marla Payne Grants and Research Manager 3238
(Open) Data Analyst/Scientist/Architect  
Martin Wegman Senior Research Fellow 5043
Scientific Journals
Tracy Napper Editorial Director 3256
Martha Villagomez Editorial Associate 3223
Stephanie Wauson Managing Editor, JACEP Open 3207
Chapter and State Relations
Maude Surprenant Hancock Senior Manager, Chapter and Community Engagement 3142
Adriana Alvarez Managed Chapters Supervisor 3312
Erica Cordova Managed Chapters Coordinator 3021
(Open) Administrative Assistant, Managed Chapters  
Corporate Development
Jodi Talia Chief Development Officer 1735
(Open) Director, Corporate Development  
Stephanie Batson Senior Manager, Exhibits and Corporate Development 3274
Tina Carter Senior Manager, Exhibits and Corporate Development 3203
Susan Spradlin Manager 3215
Educational Meetings
Debbie Smithey Director 3296
Toni McElhinney Senior Manager, Conventions and Meetings 3270
Ginger Westbrook Event Registration Manager 3166
Ansley Colbeck Senior Manager, Conference Education 5042
Laura Peace Educational Meetings Manager 5048
Raul Cabello Event Production Manager 3272
Amanda Miller Conventions and Meetings Manager 3053
Maya Patel Administrative Coordinator 3063
Educational Products
Michele Byers Managing Director, Education and Management Services 3295
Melissa Finch Director, Education Technology 1013
Kyle Powell Multimedia Editor 1011
Dina Gonzales Accreditation Manager 3252
Mayra Ruiz CME Approval Manager 1000
Suzannah Alexander Editorial Director 3119
Nisha Lunia EMRA Associate Editor 1025
Sydney King Managing Editor, PEER 3074
Kel Morris Assistant Editor, PEER  
Joy Carrico Managing Editor, CDEM 3232
Alex Bass Assistant Editor, CDEM 5027
Emergency Medicine Practice
Sandy Schneider Associate Executive Director, Clinical Affairs 3234
Julie Rispoli CUAP Accreditation Manager 3235
Jonathan Fisher Senior Director, Workforce and EMP 3230
Leslie Fowles Administrative Coordinator 3226
Alyssa Ceniza Wellness and Diversity Programs Manager 3022
Sam Shahid Practice Management Manager 3139
Kaeli Vandertulip Clinical Practice Manager 3231
Julie Wassom Administrative Coordinator, Practice, Policy and Academic LOS 3102
Travis Schulz Clinical Practice Manager 3290
Nicole Tidwell Senior Accreditation Program Manager 3249
Bonita Marek GEDA Project Administrator 3257
Kelly Peasley ED Pain and Accreditation Management Manager 3105
EMS and Disaster Preparedness
Rick Murray Director 3260
Patrick Elmes Manager 3262
Deanna Harper Coordinator 3313
Finance
Layla Powers Chief Financial Officer 3133
(Open) Senior General Ledger Accountant  
Jimeka Mire Senior General Ledger Accountant 3132
(Open) Controller  
Leanne Alford Accounting Manager 3134
Toni Jones Accounting Manager 3192
Sharon Wilson Payroll Manager 3172
(Open) Senior General Ledger Accountant  
(Open) Senior General Ledger Accountant  
(Open) Staff Accountant  
Patricia Reese AP Accountant 3062
(Open) Cash Accountant  
EMF
Tony Vellucci Director of Advancement 3216
Rebecca Reyes Grants and Marketing Manager 3221
Grants Development
Cynthia Singh Director 3217
Kathryn Mensah Grants Administrator 3218
Dana Dates Grant Coordinator 3237
Liz Muth Grants Manager 3271
Mari Houlihan Grants Manager 3045
Human Resources
Mary Beth Collins Director 3103
Liz Turner Generalist 3236
Management Services
Kris Williams EMRA Executive Director 1021
Michelle Parker SEMPA Executive Director 3228
Dana Lewis SEMPA Project Coordinator 1003
Leah Stefanini Conference and Exhibit Manager 3298
(Open) EMRA Marketing and Communications Manager  
Hannah Simon EMRA Engagement and Committee Manager 5046
Valerie Hunt EMRA Managing Editor 3122
Heather Deja EMRA Operations Manager 1739
Anniekay Erby CORD Executive Director 3229
Josh Lindsey EMRA Web Product Manager 3137
Candice Grantham EMRA Membership and Operations Coordinator 1008
Meghan Newton CORD Operations Manager 3154
April Applewhite Coordinator, Managed Orgs 3165
Kelly Kozakowski Web Marketing and Communications Manager 5049
Membership/Management
Jana Nelson Managing Director, Membership and Communications 3018
Mollie Pillman SVP, Member Engagement 1019
Jerry Albano Membership and Group Sales Director 1023
Keith Gentry Member Engagement and Insights Director 1024
Membership and Customer Service
Mary Smith Member and Customer Care Manager 3147
(Open) Member Care Center Representative  
Karen Price Member Care Center Representative 3164
Carmen Swinger Member Care Center Representative 3162
Brandy Merritt Member Care Center Representative  
Lexi Schwartz Member Care Center Representative 3163
(Open) Community and Sections Manager  
Pam Shirey Division Administrator 3068
Member Communications and Marketing
Nancy Calaway Managing Director 3224
Darrin Scheid Marketing Director 1020
Kenneth Spresley Visual Content Manager 3020
Jordan Grantham Senior Content Manager 3055
Melissa Wunder Director, Marketing and Communications Analytics 3273
Iqra Hasan Creative Services Manager  
(Open) Marketing Manager, Meetings  
James Bryant Special Projects Manager 3152
Alan Masters Web Content Manager 3228
Office of the Executive Director
Sue Sedory Executive Director 3200
Robert Heard Chief Operating Officer 3140
Sonja Montgomery Governance Operations Director 3202
Carole Wollard Executive Assistant 3205
Mary Ellen Fletcher Governance Operations Manager 3145
Office of the General Counsel
Leslie Moore Chief Legal Officer/General Counsel 3220
Laura Lang Associate General Counsel 1010
Shari Purpura Paralegal 3213
Alisa Rubio Legal Assistant 3261
Public Affairs (Contact ACEP Public Affairs in Washington, DC, at 800-320-0610)
Laura Wooster Associate Executive Director 3016
Liz Demorest NEMPAC and ACEP Grassroots Advocacy Manager 3040
Lupe Gonzales DC Operations Director 3011
Maggie McGillick Managing Director, Brand Communications and Strategy 3008
Ryan McBride Congressional Affairs Director 3017
Fred Essis Congressional Lobbyist 5026
Pamela Jay Public Affairs Administrative Assistant 3001
Alex Murphy Senior Digital Communications Manager 3009
Steven Arnoff Senior Public Relations Manager 3010
Elaine Salter Project Manager, Communications 3007
Jeanne Slade NEMPAC and ACEP Grassroots Advocacy Director 3013
Jeffrey Davis Regulatory Affairs Director 3038
Erin Grossman External Affairs Coordinator 1014
Chris Johnson Senior Director, State Government Relations 5023
Quality
Pawan Goyal Associate Executive Director 3317
Joseph Kennedy Quality Administrator 3109 
Kimberly Rudowski Senior Manager, Quality Improvement 5047
Cindy Mendez-Hernandez (DC Office) Assistant Project Manager, Quality Collaboratives 3185
Dhruv Sharma Data Analyst/Scientist/Architect 3183
Conrad Smit Director, Quality and Product Innovation 3049
Bill Malcom CEDR Program Director 3114
Nicholas Fish (DC Office) CEDR Project Coordinator 3006
(Open) CEDR Account Manager  
Aarti Gupta Senior Manager, Quality Measures 3135
Megan Sambell Project Manager, Quality Improvement 5045
Prateek Sharma Project Manager, Quality Improvement 5054
Jay Burton CEDR Account Manager 3206
Kristin Freedman CEDR Account Manager 3219
(Open) CEDR Account Manager  
Shobitha Shaji CEDR Account Manager 3067
Sharon Scott CEDR Account Manager 3116
Dimple McKinney CEDR Account Manager 3316
Shannon Miller CEDR Intake Specialist 3106
Ameet Vithalani Quality Data and CEDR Implementation Analyst 3126
Pankaj Kapoor Director, Sales and Operations 3144
(Open) Sales and Operations Manager  
Aakash Karan Junior EMDI/CEDR Implementation and Quality Data Analyst 5040
Nilesh Pai Junior EMDI/CEDR Interoperability Data Analyst 5053
Reimbursement
David McKenzie Reimbursement Director 3233
Adam Krushinskie Reimbursement Policy Manager 3117
Office Services
Tom Bedford Office and Building Services Manager 3111
Randy Ellis Shipping/Fulfillment Coordinator 3115
Bo Stiles Office Services Technician 3118
Katheryn Swinger Receptionist 3100
Technology Services/Web
Atul Srivastava Chief Technology Officer 1017
Gene Scruggs Senior IT Operations Manager 3121
Allen Haynes Help Desk Technician 3289
Nortell Brown Help Desk Technician 3054
Srini Maranganti Software Engineer 3124
Angel Castillo Systems and Help Desk Administrator 3127
Mohan Bonthu Developer 3120
Christian Betrisey Software Engineer 3151
John Payton Software Engineer 3069
Lillian Renner Product Manager 3315
Bennie Davis IT Development Operations Manager 3307
Jerry Anderson Engineering Business Analyst 3133
Mila Belcheva Junior Business Analyst 3070
Steven Morrissey Web Designer 3177
Jesse Pham Junior UX Engineer 1009
LIVE CHAT
[ Feedback → ]